Information & Public Relations Department

Serial No. Name Designation Phone No
Office Residence/Mobile

01.

Sri Anupam kumar., I.A.S

Secretary

0612-2212390

Fax- 2215926

E-mail- secy@prdbihar.gov.in

9473191481

02

Sri Pradeep Kumar Jha, I.A.S Director 0612-2205856

dpr@prdbihar.gov.in

9431602979

03

Sri Yashaspati Mishra, B.A.S Joint Secretary 9771100439
04 Sri Sanjay Krishna, B.A.S Deputy Secretary   9931429353
05 Sri Ashok Kumar, B.A.S O.S.D   8986020325
06 Sri Lalit Mohan Srivastav Deputy Secretary   9430956041
07 Smt. Nilam Kapoor Under Secretary   7992204141
08 Smt. Mala Sinha Deputy Director   7763097078
09 Sri Ravi Bhushan Sahay Deputy Director   9431260567
10

Sri Lokesh Kumar Jha

Asst. Director

Bihar Information Center, Delhi

011-23361087

Fax No- 23346980

E-mail- bihrinformation@gmail.com

9540961100

11 Smt. Dr. Nina Jha Asst. Director ( Press)   9430955361
12 Sri Jai Shankar Kumar Assistant Director   9431631095
13 Sri Lal Babu Singh Assistant Director   9431631095
14 Dr. Rambadan Barua Asst. Director   9334731633
15 Sri Satyendra Kumar Ray Maintenance Enggr.   9431020250

DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

SR NO DIVISIONAL PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE DEPUTY DIRECTOR CONTACT DETAILS
1 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
2 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
3 MUZAFFARPUR BIDU BHUSHAN PRASAD 7739109858
4 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
5 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
6 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
7 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088

DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE - CONTACT DETAILS

SR NO DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE D.P.R.O NAME CONTACT DETAILS
1 ARARIA DILEEP SARKAR 8873330246
2 ARWAL DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH 9304049948
3 AURANGABAD DHARMBIR SINGH 8651926396
4 BANKA YOGENDRA KUMAR LAL 9470205556
5 BEGUSARAI BHUWAN KUMAR 9471937183
6 BETTIAH RASHMI KUMARI 7739093888
7 BHABHUA PRABHAT KUMAR JHA 7070102234
8 BHAGALPUR BINDUSAR MANDAL 9430279088
9 BHOJPUR (ARA) PROMD KUMAR 7992256033
10 BUXER KANHAIYA KUMAR 9470891695
11 DARBHANGA SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA 9102877678
12 GAYA NAGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA 7739109858
13 GOPALGANJ RAKESH KUMAR 9304547483
14 JAMUI BHIM SHARMA 7979894934
15 JEHANABAD SHAMBHU NATH JHA 9430889293
16 KATIHAR ANIKET KUMAR 9471207649
17 KHAGARIA CHANDRA KISHORE SINGH 9506401808
18 KISHANGANJ RAGUVENDRA KUMAR DEEPAK 9155018081
19 LAKHISARAI BRAJESH KUMAR VIKAL 9431445940
20 MADHEPURA RAJNEESH KUMAR RAI 9472520025
21 MADHUBANI RENU KUMARI 8210106778
22 MOTIHARI ALOK KUMAR 7782859647
23 MUNGER DINESH KUMAR 7766884719
24 MUZAFFARPUR KAMAL SINGH 7979700340
25 NALANDA RAVINDRA KUMAR 9430209883
26 NAWADA GUPTESHWAR KUMAR 8789571522
27 PATNA ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY 9431815745
28 PURNIA DEEPAK CHANDRA DEV 9834448810
29 SAHARSA DILIP KUMAR DEO 9431631095
30 SAMASTIPUR BALMUKUND PRASAD 9540083992
31 SARAN GYANESHWER PRAKASH 8986156872
32 SASARAM KISHORE KUMAR ANAND 9473428671
33 SHEIKHPURA SATYENDRA PRASAD 9852192647
34 SHEOHAR VINOD KUMAR 8084804204
35 SITAMARHI PRIMAL KUMAR 9430470760
36 SIWAN KRISHNA MOHAN SINGH 8986966020
37 SUPAUL ANURAG KUMAR 9576389168
38 VAISHALI SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY 9304536541